Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7226,042
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0306,233
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8216,103
YaoundeCameroon 10,1296,294
YokoCameroon 10,0816,264
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,506936
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3542,084
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0361,265
YanjiChina 10,3416,426
YichangChina 12,1257,534
YinchuanChina 11,3507,053
YiningChina 10,6586,623
YariguiesColombia 3,6742,283
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5741,599
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4631,530
YazdIran 10,9816,824
YakushimaJapan 11,5507,177
YamagataJapan 10,3536,433
YamaguchiJapan 11,1406,923
YokkaichiJapan 10,8426,737
YokohamaJapan 10,6516,618
YonagoJapan 10,9366,796
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4577,741
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1538,174
YeMyanmar 13,9828,689
YolaNigeria 9,8306,108
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2276,977
YurimaguasPeru 5,0413,133
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8295,486
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4355,863
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4706,506
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1441,954
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5182,807
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3711,473
York, PaUsa 527327
Youngstown/ OhUsa 321199
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9191,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -