Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5246,539
UaupesBrazil 4,6162,868
UbatubaBrazil 7,9874,963
UberabaBrazil 7,4844,650
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9031,804
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7626,688
UpernavikGreenland 4,0322,506
UummannaqGreenland 3,9422,449
UdineItaly 7,4234,613
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8774,895
UenoJapan 10,8786,760
UnzendakeJapan 11,3327,042
UrakawaJapan 9,8756,137
UshibukaJapan 11,3957,081
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5366,547
UwajimaJapan 11,1866,951
UkmergeLithuania 7,5104,667
UtenaLithuania 7,5354,682
UlaangomMongolia 10,1296,294
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3016,401
UlgiiMongolia 10,2136,346
UliastaiMongolia 10,3696,443
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2146,347
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3226,414
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8316,731
UfaRussia 8,8825,519
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0214,363
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8636,129
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7504,816
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6746,012
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7784,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7614,823
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4495,250
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1464,441
Umm BeninSudan 11,2967,019
UmeňSweden 6,7744,209
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9288,655
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7178,524
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7118,520
UrfaTurkey 9,6656,006
UsakTurkey 8,9705,574
Uman’Ukraine 8,2585,132
UzgorodUkraine 7,8174,858
Uniontown, PaUsa 299186
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 222138
Urbana, IlUsa 443275
Urbana, OhUsa 13986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -