Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0126,843
ShkoderAlbania 8,0885,026
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5324,681
SaltaArgentina 7,3304,555
San AntonioArgentina 9,0555,627
San LuisArgentina 8,2175,106
San RafaelArgentina 8,3195,169
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6195,356
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6744,769
SarmientoArgentina 9,5075,908
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2109,452
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2039,448
SalzburgAustria 7,3054,539
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7686,070
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0046,217
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8936,148
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4042,737
SaveBenin 9,0565,628
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6424,128
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8984,908
SalvadorBrazil 7,3964,596
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2205,108
SantaremBrazil 5,4403,380
SantosBrazil 7,9704,953
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7064,789
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9963,726
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8634,265
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2315,115
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0374,994
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8604,884
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0813,779
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8294,865
São PauloBrazil 7,9134,917
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6714,767
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5543,451
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0614,388
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2444,501
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6504,754
SobralBrazil 6,4504,008
SoureBrazil 5,6413,506
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8414,251
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6235,359
SurubimBrazil 7,1304,431
SadovoBulgaria 8,4325,240
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3685,200
SofiaBulgaria 8,2985,156
SiemreapCambodia 14,1498,792
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9851,234
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4701,535
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,572977
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3132,059
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6881,049
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3371,452
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 841523
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1341,326
Scott, SkCanada 2,4741,538
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8131,126
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7281,074
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,173729
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5992,858
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,429888
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,421883
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9671,844
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7072,304
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2171,378
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7651,097
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3041,432
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3121,437
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0321,263
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1473,820
SalCape Verde 6,2763,900
SantiagoChile 8,1615,071
SewellChile 8,2295,114
ShanghaiChina 11,8077,337
ShantouChina 12,7807,942
ShenyangChina 10,6466,615
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9401,827
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2182,000
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2342,010
SibenikCroatia 7,7424,811
SplitCroatia 7,7924,842
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9814,338
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6154,110
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5081,558
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6451,643
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5761,601
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4961,551
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5651,594
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6061,620
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4801,541
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5761,601
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5171,564
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6731,661
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5511,585
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4741,538
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4421,518
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6141,624
San GabrielEcuador 4,3022,673
SalloumEgypt 9,2265,733
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4215,854
SohagEgypt 10,0656,255
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0596,251
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8771,788
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3766,448
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8154,235
StrasbourgFrance 6,9194,300
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0143,116
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7292,939
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2875,771
SchleswigGermany 6,7274,180
StuttgartGermany 7,0074,354
SamosGreece 8,8845,521
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6325,364
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8615,506
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7022,300
SiguiriGuinea 7,8194,859
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7521,710
SzegedHungary 7,8464,876
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5654,701
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7652,961
SagarIndia 12,7737,937
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5747,192
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0408,725
SemnanIran 10,5926,582
ShahroudIran 10,5876,579
ShirazIran 11,1156,907
ShannonIreland 5,6673,522
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1894,468
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8754,894
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1635,072
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3254,552
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4254,614
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0625,010
SigonellaItaly 8,0855,024
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5325,302
SagaJapan 11,2777,008
SaigoJapan 10,8616,749
SakaiJapan 10,9296,792
SakataJapan 10,3136,409
SapporoJapan 9,8586,126
SaseboJapan 11,3107,028
SendaiJapan 10,3266,417
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2176,971
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1836,949
ShinjoJapan 10,3076,405
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0236,850
ShirakawaJapan 10,4646,503
ShizuokaJapan 10,7546,683
SumotoJapan 10,9756,820
SuttsuJapan 9,9316,171
SuwaJapan 10,6666,628
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0855,024
SavannakhetLaos 13,7878,567
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3934,594
SiluteLithuania 7,3344,557
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2355,117
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6899,128
SalimaMalawi 13,3378,288
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5729,055
SibuMalaysia 15,1759,430
SanMali 8,0655,012
SegouMali 7,9474,938
SikassoMali 8,1255,049
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6119,701
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8011,741
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5996,587
SainshandMongolia 10,5946,583
SafiMorocco 6,5254,055
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6084,106
SittweMyanmar 13,4268,343
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3103,921
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9653,707
SaiqOman 11,9907,451
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3537,676
SurOman 12,1377,542
SialkotPakistan 11,7337,291
SibbiPakistan 11,8177,343
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7814,835
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1023,792
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8428,602
SandomierzPoland 7,6484,753
SniezkaPoland 7,2994,535
SuwalkiPoland 7,4914,655
SzczecinPoland 7,0794,399
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3033,917
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9873,099
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8141,749
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5919,688
Satu MareRomania 7,9104,915
SibiuRomania 8,1215,046
SulinaRomania 8,5025,283
SadrinskRussia 8,9855,584
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4484,629
SalekhardRussia 7,9994,970
SaratovRussia 8,7995,468
SejmcanRussia 7,6654,763
SelagoncyRussia 8,2185,107
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0215,606
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3575,814
SmolenskRussia 7,9064,913
SociRussia 9,1825,706
SortovalaRussia 7,3434,563
SuntarRussia 8,6165,354
SurgutRussia 8,6675,385
SverdlovskRussia 8,8265,484
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0745,017
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0201,877
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9566,187
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3628,925
SingaporeSingapore 15,4709,613
SliacSlovakia 7,6324,742
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9666,815
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7906,705
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3773,963
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5204,051
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3833,966
SevilleSpain 6,5234,053
SennarSudan 11,2326,980
ShambatSudan 10,9846,825
ShendiSudan 10,9706,817
StenseleSweden 6,5774,087
StockholmSweden 6,9244,303
StorlienSweden 6,4414,002
SundsvallSweden 6,7214,176
SantisSwitzerland 7,1014,413
SongeaTanzania 13,2128,210
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7268,530
SongkhlaThailand 14,8669,238
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0608,737
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6589,109
SurinThailand 13,9878,691
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7235,421
SokodeTogo 8,8775,516
SfaxTunisia 7,9504,940
SousseTunisia 7,8764,894
SamsunTurkey 9,1815,705
SiirtTurkey 9,7816,078
SivasTurkey 9,3475,808
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8516,743
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9343,688
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6723,524
SarataUkraine 8,4325,240
SarnyUkraine 7,8804,896
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7865,460
SumyUkraine 8,3305,177
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6637,248
SaltoUruguay 8,2485,126
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3142,059
Safford, AzUsa 2,5091,559
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,091678
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,227762
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 640397
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,295805
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,070665
Salem, InUsa 259161
Salem, OrUsa 3,3382,074
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4671,533
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7981,118
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7641,096
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1371,950
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4132,121
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8141,749
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3792,100
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,203748
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3302,070
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3352,073
Santuck, ScUsa 454282
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 842523
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 781485
Scott City, KsUsa 1,568974
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Scottsburg, InUsa 259161
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2842,041
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2812,039
Sedan, KsUsa 1,172728
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2702,032
Selma, AlUsa 858533
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 880547
Seymour, InUsa 259161
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 207128
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0761,290
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,218757
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,188738
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,254779
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 411256
Southport, NcUsa 713443
Sparta, IlUsa 590367
Spencer, WvUsa 173107
Spickard, MoUsa 928577
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9261,818
Spooner, WiUsa 1,051653
Springfield, IlUsa 580361
Springfield, MissouriUsa 930578
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3043,917
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,164723
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 638397
Stambaugh, MiUsa 912567
Stamford, CtUsa 798496
State College, PaUsa 482299
State University, MsUsa 858533
State University, NmUsa 2,3001,429
Staunton, VaUsa 354220
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0381,267
Steffenville, MoUsa 780485
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3092,056
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,103685
Storrs, CtUsa 962598
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,072666
Summerville, ScUsa 712442
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1011,927
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 864537
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,128701
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 736458
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7526,682
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6212,250
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7932,357
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4162,744
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6444,129
SocotraYemen 12,7407,917
SenangaZambia 12,5167,778
SerenjeZambia 12,9268,033
SeshekeZambia 12,6947,888
SolweziZambia 12,5257,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -