Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1135,042
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9574,945
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2495,126
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1646,316
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3294,554
RosarioArgentina 8,3195,169
RichmondAustralia 15,2289,463
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7229,148
RecifeBrazil 7,2044,477
RemansoBrazil 6,8634,265
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6683,522
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0354,993
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0194,983
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1554,446
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7841,730
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,584984
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1171,316
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1191,317
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0202,498
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Roberval, QcCanada 1,362846
RuoqiangChina 11,2927,017
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2602,026
RandersDenmark 6,6604,138
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4971,552
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4861,545
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8534,880
RumipambaEcuador 4,4732,779
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0356,236
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1386,300
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8976,150
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8943,041
RostockGermany 6,8904,282
RhodesGreece 9,0585,629
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0863,160
ReykhólarIceland 4,7942,979
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7932,978
RamsarIran 10,3346,422
RashtIran 10,2436,365
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8503,635
RadicofaniItaly 7,5174,671
Resia PassItaly 7,2064,478
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5064,664
RivoltoItaly 7,4164,609
Rolle PassItaly 7,3154,546
RomeItaly 7,6254,738
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6164,733
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4534,631
RumoiJapan 9,7626,066
RigaLatvia 7,3614,574
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4184,610
RodriguesMauritius 16,15010,036
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9916,209
RabatMorocco 6,6314,121
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8148,584
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3337,664
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7218,527
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8928,632
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3578,300
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2218,837
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4168,337
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1918,197
RivasNicaragua 3,0801,914
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0497,487
RebolyRussia 7,2014,475
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8795,517
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2156,969
RagaSudan 10,9906,829
RashadSudan 11,1646,938
RenkSudan 11,3097,027
RumbekSudan 11,4417,110
RanongThailand 14,5669,051
Roi EtThailand 13,8558,609
RizeTurkey 9,4375,864
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7266,665
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3935,215
RomnyUkraine 8,2765,143
RovnoUkraine 7,9024,911
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6597,245
RochaUruguay 8,6895,399
Racine, WiUsa 577359
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 510317
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7681,099
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7711,100
Reading, PaUsa 623387
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3392,075
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2621,405
Redding, CaUsa 3,3362,073
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0711,908
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1461,955
Rensselaer, InUsa 407253
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 522324
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 522324
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 325202
Rochester, MnUsa 961597
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 640398
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,177731
Rockford, IlUsa 626389
Rockville, InUsa 361224
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,067663
Rome, GaUsa 584363
Roseau, MnUsa 1,518943
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3542,084
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0291,261
Royal Oak, MdUsa 605376
Rushville, IlUsa 695432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -