Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8116,718
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3648,926
ParanaArgentina 8,2085,100
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0935,029
PehuajoArgentina 8,6025,345
PergaminoArgentina 8,4285,237
PigeArgentina 8,7755,453
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1035,035
PosadasArgentina 7,8964,906
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6814,773
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0995,033
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6815,395
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13011,266
Port HedlandAustralia 17,08810,619
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9153,054
ParakouBenin 8,9785,579
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2024,475
ParacatuBrazil 7,2934,532
ParanaBrazil 6,7934,221
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0194,983
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3194,548
ParintinsBrazil 5,3533,327
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2983,914
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1245,048
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4454,626
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7904,219
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0954,409
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4964,658
PeixeBrazil 6,7074,168
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9444,315
PicosBrazil 6,6714,146
PiraiBrazil 7,9704,952
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0504,381
PompeuBrazil 7,5854,713
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4094,604
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5133,426
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9774,957
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6663,521
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3505,189
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5764,087
PosseBrazil 7,0234,364
PlevenBulgaria 8,3225,171
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4205,232
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3368,908
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1621,965
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2982,049
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1021,928
Petawawa, OnCanada 902561
Peterborough, OnCanada 697433
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,493928
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4842,165
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1411,330
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6672,279
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7071,061
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3381,453
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4002,113
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9072,428
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0361,265
ParronChile 8,2465,124
Puerto AysenChile 9,4415,867
Puerto MonttChile 9,0005,593
Punta ArenasChile 10,2976,399
PingbianChina 12,0167,467
PeralesColombia 3,9242,439
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9692,466
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2342,009
PragueCzech Republic 7,2474,504
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5741,599
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5301,572
PoloDominican Republic 2,5881,608
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4511,523
PichilingueEcuador 4,4742,780
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4602,771
PuyoEcuador 4,5342,817
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7306,046
ParisFrance 6,5594,076
PerpignanFrance 6,9044,290
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,60910,942
Port-GentilGabon 10,2086,343
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4882,789
PotsdamGermany 7,0454,378
PatrasGreece 8,5005,282
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2312,629
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6162,247
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2802,038
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5131,562
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6461,644
PecsHungary 7,7464,814
PambanIndia 14,3408,911
PuneIndia 13,1798,190
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7689,799
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5029,633
PadovaItaly 7,3734,582
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2744,520
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9244,924
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9054,912
PantelleriaItaly 7,9114,916
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3054,540
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5504,692
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5554,695
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7104,791
PiacenzaItaly 7,2594,511
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3764,584
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4594,635
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7214,798
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9354,931
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6404,747
PrizziItaly 7,9584,945
PakseLaos 13,9298,656
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0789,369
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7069,760
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7399,781
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9177,406
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0515,003
PatheinMyanmar 13,8108,582
PutaoMyanmar 12,6397,854
PyiMyanmar 13,5858,442
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2918,259
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5228,403
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7731,723
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6706,009
PohangNorth Korea 11,0356,857
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8566,746
PadidanPakistan 12,1037,521
PanjgurPakistan 11,9237,409
ParachinarPakistan 11,4517,116
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0657,497
PeshawarPakistan 11,4877,138
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0578,735
PilarParaguay 7,7624,823
PiscoPeru 5,9063,670
PiuraPeru 4,9213,058
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9133,675
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1468,791
PoznanPoland 7,2624,513
PrzemyslPoland 7,7684,827
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2463,882
PortalegrePortugal 6,3113,922
Porto Portugal 6,1333,811
PavelecRussia 8,3145,166
PecoraRussia 7,9324,929
PermRussia 8,5865,335
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1935,091
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4794,648
PjatigorskRussia 9,3125,786
PoronajskRussia 9,2125,725
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8945,527
Providenja BayRussia 6,1743,836
PskovRussia 7,5104,667
PodorSenegal 6,9744,334
PopradSlovakia 7,6704,766
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7758,560
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5398,413
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0674,391
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4939,006
Port SudanSudan 11,0166,845
ParamariboSuriname 4,6262,874
PiteňSweden 6,7404,188
PalmyraSyria 9,8526,122
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3425,805
PhetchabunThailand 13,8368,598
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8028,576
PhraeThailand 13,6548,485
PhuketThailand 14,8009,197
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7719,179
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0998,761
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3558,920
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8162,371
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0643,768
PoltavaUkraine 8,4225,234
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4385,244
PradoUruguay 8,6635,383
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7175,417
Palestine, IlUsa 432269
Pana, IlUsa 526327
Paoli, InUsa 259161
Paris, IlUsa 443275
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,315817
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,086675
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0501,274
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,350839
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,199745
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,120696
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0121,871
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,021634
Peoria, IlUsa 600373
Perry, OkUsa 1,278794
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 673418
Philo, OhUsa 14087
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6641,655
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,556967
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 962598
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,259783
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,239770
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 292181
Plainfield, NjUsa 798496
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,086675
Pocahontas, ArUsa 780485
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5101,560
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,259783
Pontiac, IlUsa 557346
Pontotoc, MsUsa 752467
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3362,073
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,424885
Port Jervis, NyUsa 717445
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3362,073
Portage, WiUsa 747464
Portland, MaineUsa 1,177731
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3032,053
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 818508
Prescott, ArUsa 1,052654
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8871,794
Princess Anne, MdUsa 619385
Princeton, InUsa 449279
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,025637
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8651,159
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0282,503
PetaukeZambia 13,0868,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -