Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2667,001
NeuquenArgentina 8,7995,468
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5855,335
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5478,418
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3069,512
NuriootpaAustralia 16,27210,111
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6361,016
NatitingouBenin 8,8065,472
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0104,977
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0566,249
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9356,174
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4971,552
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0771,291
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8281,136
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0332,506
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4611,529
North Bay, OnCanada 869540
N’DjamenaChad 9,8416,116
NanchangChina 12,2467,610
NanjingChina 11,8057,336
NanningChina 13,0638,118
NicosiaCyprus 9,4915,898
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8564,260
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5231,568
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5421,580
NegeleEthiopia 12,3407,668
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0477,486
NandiFiji 12,0477,486
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9834,339
NancyFrance 6,8204,238
NantesFrance 6,3703,958
NiceFrance 7,1594,449
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9934,345
NurembergGermany 7,0884,404
NurnbergGermany 7,0854,402
NaxosGreece 8,8285,486
NanortalikGreenland 3,5152,184
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5552,209
NordGreenland 5,3463,322
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4622,151
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1475,063
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0768,125
New DelhiIndia 12,2257,596
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8154,857
NaganoJapan 10,6036,589
NagasakiJapan 11,3487,052
NagoJapan 12,0437,484
NagoyaJapan 10,8026,713
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0947,516
NaraJapan 10,8996,773
NazeJapan 11,7997,332
NemuroJapan 9,6385,989
NiigataJapan 10,4456,490
NikkoJapan 10,5356,547
NobeokaJapan 11,2897,015
NairobiKenya 12,6287,847
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5605,319
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8226,725
NidaLithuania 7,3144,545
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4688,990
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9799,308
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1668,182
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2538,236
NaraMali 7,7324,804
NioroMali 7,5494,691
NemaMauritania 7,6384,746
NouakchottMauritania 6,7924,221
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2778,251
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3828,315
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7538,546
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5388,413
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0441,892
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5325,923
NiameyNiger 8,6575,380
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4233,991
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5824,090
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8703,648
NawabshahPakistan 12,1737,565
NokkundiPakistan 11,6807,258
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9944,346
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5648,429
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5994,722
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7346,049
NikolaevRussia 8,4835,271
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9415,556
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6774,771
NizneangarskRussia 9,4085,846
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5745,949
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2835,147
NovgorodRussia 7,5934,718
NovosibirskRussia 9,4735,887
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6379,095
No. 6Sudan 10,5856,578
NyalaSudan 10,6596,623
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6908,507
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9278,655
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7209,147
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5808,439
NarathiwatThailand 14,9399,284
NigdeTurkey 9,3535,812
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2676,380
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5755,329
Napoleon, NdUsa 283176
Napoleon, OhUsa 283176
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 439273
Natchez, MsUsa 1,124699
Neosho, MoUsa 989614
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,067663
New Brunswick, NjUsa 749465
New Castlen, PaUsa 339211
New Hampton, IaUsa 902560
New London, WiUsa 766476
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,188738
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,202747
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,070665
New YorkUsa 798496
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 808502
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 801497
Newark, NjUsa 777483
Newberry, MiUsa 816507
Newberry, ScUsa 563350
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,245774
Newnan, GaUsa 691429
Newport, TnUsa 334207
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8113,611
Norfolk, VaUsa 640398
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,263785
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4502,144
North Loup, NeUsa 1,391864
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,522946
Norton, KsUsa 1,461908
Norwalk, OhUsa 252156
NdolaZambia 12,7767,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -