Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8194,237
LuandaAngola 11,1626,936
LuenaAngola 11,9397,419
La PlataArgentina 8,6205,357
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0314,369
La RiojaArgentina 7,7874,839
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3805,207
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9856,205
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4574,634
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8079,823
LavertonAustralia 15,9029,882
LearmonthAustralia 17,54410,902
LongreachAustralia 15,2599,482
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2589,482
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4278,965
Low HeadAustralia 15,8289,836
LinzAustria 7,3534,569
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9023,667
LerwickUk 5,9013,667
La PazBolivia 6,3633,954
LavrasBrazil 7,7784,833
LencoisBrazil 7,1754,458
LinharesBrazil 7,8814,897
LondrinaBrazil 7,6864,776
LomBulgaria 8,2085,100
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4421,518
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,007626
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7512,331
Langara, BcCanada 4,0762,533
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,518944
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6261,632
London, OnCanada 475295
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3841,481
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2552,022
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2503,884
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7604,822
LanzhouChina 11,6347,230
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3567,678
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0202,498
LimonCosta Rica 3,2282,006
LarnacaCyprus 9,5355,925
LimassolCyprus 9,5135,911
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5857,820
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9507,426
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5704,083
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6591,652
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5091,559
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6241,630
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4201,504
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3492,703
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8012,984
LuxorEgypt 10,2066,342
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8681,783
Laucala BayFiji 11,9887,449
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2844,526
Le MansFrance 6,4574,013
LilleFrance 6,5264,056
LyonFrance 6,8894,281
LambarnGabon 10,3376,424
LastourvilleGabon 10,5606,562
LibrevilleGabon 10,1856,329
LeipzigGermany 7,0614,388
LindenbergGermany 7,1174,423
LamiaGreece 8,5015,283
LarissaGreece 8,4485,250
LemnosGreece 8,6045,346
LimnosGreece 8,6125,352
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2792,038
LabeGuinea 7,5564,695
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3464,565
La CeibaHonduras 2,6151,625
La MesaHonduras 2,6631,655
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6397,232
LudhianaIndia 11,9467,424
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0434,998
LatinaItaly 7,6784,772
LatronicoItaly 7,9854,962
LecceItaly 8,1205,046
LodwarKenya 12,2027,583
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4468,355
LiepajaLatvia 7,2424,500
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3584,573
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7724,208
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2035,097
LabuanMalaysia 14,7449,162
LuqaMalta 8,1565,068
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4632,152
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0411,889
LashioMyanmar 13,1288,158
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5648,429
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9148,647
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6198,463
LagosNigeria 9,2315,737
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3173,926
LillehammerNorway 6,4644,017
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8287,350
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2974,534
LimaPeru 5,7063,546
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5878,443
LisbonPortugal 6,2033,855
LeninbadRussia 10,7816,700
LevsiRussia 8,6785,392
LungiSierra Leone 7,6644,763
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5064,664
LanzaroteSpain 6,3443,942
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5404,064
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1284,429
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1464,440
LatakiaSyria 9,6165,976
LampangThailand 13,6418,477
LoeiThailand 13,7198,525
Lop BuriThailand 14,0218,713
LomeTogo 9,0805,643
LeemingUk 6,0793,777
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9023,667
London, EnglandUk 6,2673,895
London-GatwickUk 6,2863,906
LynehamUk 6,1583,827
L’VovUkraine 7,8344,868
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3285,175
LozovajaUkraine 8,5685,324
LubnyUkraine 8,3125,165
LuckUkraine 7,8604,884
LuganskUkraine 8,7425,432
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 874543
La Harpe, IlUsa 717445
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,277793
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,358844
Lake City, FlUsa 1,001622
Lake Placid, NyUsa 951591
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3801,479
Lamar, MoUsa 963599
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6371,017
Lancaster, WiUsa 776482
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1951,364
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6301,013
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9391,205
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9871,235
Larned, KsUsa 1,395867
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7411,082
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8401,765
Laurel, MdUsa 518322
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,036644
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,100683
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,177731
Lebanon, MoUsa 877545
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 950590
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,259783
Leitchfield, KyUsa 334207
Lenoir, NcUsa 345214
Lewisburg, TnUsa 569354
Lewisburg, WvUsa 259161
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8741,786
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,215755
Lexington, MoUsa 950590
Lexington, VaUsa 338210
Libby, MtUsa 2,7921,735
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,189739
Lincoln, VaUsa 432269
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,452902
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 948589
Llano, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1781,975
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1771,974
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1951,985
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1551,339
Louisburg, NcUsa 553344
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 254158
Louisville, MsUsa 858533
Loup City, NeUsa 1,379857
Lowville, NyUsa 821510
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7841,108
Luling, TxUsa 1,6941,053
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8461,147
Lynchburg, VaUsa 380236
LivingstoneZambia 12,8487,984
LundaziZambia 13,1198,152
LusakaZambia 12,9218,029
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -