Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3527,054
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5407,171
KhostAfghanistan 11,5007,147
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1236,912
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4567,119
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61510,946
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4584,634
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7756,074
KandiBenin 8,8835,520
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1831,978
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,159720
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,159720
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0951,923
Kenora, OnCanada 1,498931
Kingston, OnCanada 787489
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7312,940
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7542,333
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3681,472
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,045649
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0426,862
KashiChina 11,0326,855
KunmingChina 12,8727,999
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0436,862
KhargaEgypt 10,0696,257
KosseirEgypt 10,2776,386
KajaaniFinland 7,0494,380
KuopioFinland 7,1394,436
KuusamoFinland 6,9964,348
KarlsruheGermany 6,9444,315
KasselGermany 6,8874,280
KonstanzGermany 7,0674,392
KumasiGhana 8,7965,466
KalamataGreece 8,6035,346
KerkiraGreece 8,2835,147
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7285,423
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6982,298
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8953,042
KankanGuinea 7,8794,896
KindiaGuinea 7,5944,719
KissidougouGuinea 7,8774,895
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1654,452
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9678,058
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9688,058
KeszthelyHungary 7,6364,745
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9773,093
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1148,149
KotaIndia 12,5517,799
KozhikodeIndia 14,0118,706
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8659,859
KermanIran 11,2717,004
KermanshahIran 10,3816,451
Khoram AbadIran 10,5256,541
KilkennyIreland 5,7753,589
KingstonJamaica 2,4181,503
KagoshimaJapan 11,4387,108
KanazawaJapan 10,6816,637
KaruizawaJapan 10,6166,597
KatsuuraJapan 10,6466,615
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6876,641
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6295,983
KobeJapan 10,9266,790
KochiJapan 11,1106,904
KofuJapan 10,6816,637
KumagayaJapan 10,5976,585
KumamotoJapan 11,3057,025
KumejimaJapan 12,1187,530
KureJapan 11,0886,890
KushiroJapan 9,7266,044
KutchanJapan 9,8986,151
KyotoJapan 10,8736,756
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1526,308
KitaleKenya 12,3117,650
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8866,765
KufraLibya 9,6305,984
KaunasLithuania 7,4884,653
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2914,531
KybartaiLithuania 7,4494,629
KarongaMalawi 13,0168,088
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9639,298
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6489,102
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3099,513
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0469,350
KuantanMalaysia 15,2159,455
KuchingMalaysia 15,3129,515
KayesMali 7,4224,612
KeniebaMali 7,5454,688
KidalMali 8,2555,130
KitaMali 7,6834,774
KoutiaMali 8,0745,017
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0186,847
KisinevMoldova 8,3185,169
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1496,307
KhatgalMongolia 10,0666,255
KhovdMongolia 10,3246,416
KhujirtMongolia 10,4466,491
KhutagMongolia 10,1716,321
KenitraMorocco 6,6314,121
KalewaMyanmar 13,0938,136
KathaMyanmar 12,9918,073
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5689,053
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5108,395
KengtungMyanmar 13,3058,268
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7867,945
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7357,914
KathmanduNepal 12,5017,768
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3588,301
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3528,297
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5938,447
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4888,381
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3268,281
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4618,365
KanoNigeria 9,2995,778
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8796,761
KarasjokNorway 6,6514,133
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1543,824
KristiansandNorway 6,4674,018
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2463,881
KhasabOman 11,6197,220
KarachiPakistan 12,2657,621
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2617,619
KhanpurPakistan 12,0137,465
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9437,421
KororPalau 13,5758,436
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6434,750
KlodzkoPoland 7,3694,579
KoszalinPoland 7,1184,423
KrakowPoland 7,5784,709
KalakanRussia 9,3825,830
KaliningradRussia 7,3264,553
KamenskoeRussia 7,1704,456
KandalaksaRussia 7,0274,367
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2554,508
KazanRussia 8,5545,315
KemRussia 7,2644,514
KerchRussia 8,8545,502
KhabarovskRussia 9,5845,956
KirenskRussia 9,2065,721
KirovRussia 8,3085,162
KljuciRussia 7,8414,872
KolpasevRussia 9,1165,664
KorfRussia 7,3224,550
KostromaRussia 8,0575,007
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9024,289
KotlasRussia 7,9804,959
KrasnodarRussia 9,0295,611
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2815,767
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7595,443
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4445,869
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5054,042
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8235,483
KurganRussia 9,0935,650
KurskRussia 8,3325,178
KyraRussia 10,0586,250
KigaliRwanda 12,1287,536
KoldaSenegal 7,2204,487
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7394,809
KosiceSlovakia 7,7544,818
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4288,344
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5746,570
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5719,054
KadugliSudan 11,1256,913
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7066,653
KassalaSudan 11,2907,015
KhartoumSudan 10,9906,829
KostiSudan 11,1896,953
KalmarSweden 6,9914,344
KaresuandoSweden 6,6054,105
KarlstadSweden 6,6844,154
KristianstadSweden 6,9064,291
KamishliSyria 9,8146,098
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1138,770
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3368,908
Khon KaenThailand 13,8198,587
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2028,825
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9918,694
KairouanTunisia 7,8464,876
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5185,915
KarsTurkey 9,6175,976
KastamonuTurkey 9,0285,610
KayseriTurkey 9,3405,804
KonyaTurkey 9,2235,731
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2006,339
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0216,848
KinlossUk 5,8453,632
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4735,265
KievUkraine 8,1545,067
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6945,403
KirovogradUkraine 8,3835,209
KlepininoUkraine 8,7145,415
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4795,269
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7794,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4745,266
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 426265
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6961,676
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,013630
Keene, NhUsa 1,024636
Kenton, OhUsa 238148
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7631,096
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6111,001
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7981,117
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4883,411
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,363847
Kinston, NcUsa 628390
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2652,029
Knoxville, TnUsa 365227
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2653,272
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6343,501
KabompoZambia 12,4317,725
KabweZambia 12,8577,989
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8567,989
KafirondaZambia 12,7037,894
KaomaZambia 12,5637,807
KasamaZambia 12,8007,954
KasempaZambia 12,5707,811
KawambwaZambia 12,5957,827
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1138,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -