Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2927,017
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4057,087
JuninArgentina 8,4885,275
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7184,796
JacobinaBrazil 7,1074,416
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7244,178
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1274,429
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3774,584
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9174,920
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6901,672
JiuquanChina 11,2556,994
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2292,006
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5101,560
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5381,577
JoensuuFinland 7,2344,495
JokioinenFinland 7,0924,407
JyvskylFinland 7,0884,405
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8552,395
JulianehbGreenland 3,5022,176
JagdalpurIndia 13,3718,309
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,23510,088
JerusalemIsrael 9,8796,139
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0001,864
JosNigeria 9,4825,892
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3873,347
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3993,355
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9677,437
JhelumPakistan 11,6647,248
JiwaniPakistan 12,0067,461
JuliacaPeru 6,2023,854
JakutskRussia 8,4055,223
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2405,742
JenisejskRussia 9,1705,698
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5635,943
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4375,864
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0596,251
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9796,823
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6167,218
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5668,430
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5444,067
JubaSudan 11,7427,297
JokkmokkSweden 6,6064,105
JönköpingSweden 6,8124,233
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8094,231
JendoubaTunisia 7,6984,784
JerbaTunisia 8,0114,978
JerseyUk 6,2393,877
JaltaUkraine 8,8045,471
Jackson, MsUsa 980609
Jackson, TnUsa 637396
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 954593
Jacksonville, IlUsa 611380
Johnstown, PaUsa 379236
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2142,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -