Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3035,159
In SalahAlgeria 7,7824,836
InnsbruckAustria 7,2304,493
IbiriteBrazil 7,7134,793
IguatuBrazil 6,7554,198
IlheusBrazil 7,5224,674
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1513,822
IndaialBrazil 8,1245,049
IpameriBrazil 7,2734,520
IraiBrazil 7,9824,960
IreceBrazil 7,0294,368
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2324,494
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3183,305
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5533,451
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5764,708
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9444,936
ItapevaBrazil 7,8484,877
ItirucuBrazil 7,3374,559
ItuacuBrazil 7,2944,533
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4594,635
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3282,689
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1931,363
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4332,755
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9131,810
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5192,808
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7554,197
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8554,881
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7016,650
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4481,521
IzobambaEcuador 4,4012,735
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7856,080
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8771,788
IoanninaGreece 8,3375,181
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8562,396
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8973,043
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8067,958
IranshahrIran 11,7457,299
IstranaItaly 7,3724,581
IidaJapan 10,7296,667
IizukaJapan 11,2226,974
IrakoJapan 10,8486,741
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4327,725
IrozakiJapan 10,7696,692
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4277,722
IshinomakiJapan 10,2916,395
IwamizawaJapan 9,8246,104
IzuharaJapan 11,2236,974
IrbidJordan 9,8646,130
IfraneMorocco 6,7894,219
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3298,904
IlorinNigeria 9,2085,722
InchonNorth Korea 10,9886,828
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9303,685
IslamabadPakistan 11,5737,192
IquitosPeru 4,8603,020
IloiloPhilippines 13,8878,630
IasiRomania 8,2305,115
IcaRussia 8,1325,053
IlirnejRussia 6,8014,226
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1585,691
IrkutskRussia 9,8426,116
Ivdel’Russia 8,4445,247
IbizaSpain 7,0044,352
IspartaTurkey 9,1145,664
IstanbulTurkey 8,7775,454
IzmirTurkey 8,8465,497
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9184,920
IzmailUkraine 8,4335,240
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Independence, KsUsa 1,160721
Indian Lake, NyUsa 932579
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 292182
Indianola, IaUsa 962598
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,349839
Inverness, FlUsa 1,116693
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 947589
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 879546
Ithaca, NyUsa 668415
IsokaZambia 12,9218,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -