Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1216,911
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7964,845
HuamboAngola 11,6487,238
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26610,108
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8149,827
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8299,836
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1049,386
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6412,884
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4172,745
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7231,071
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7341,077
Hamilton, OnCanada 530330
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3411,455
Harrow, OnCanada 337209
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3122,058
Hope, BcCanada 3,2372,011
HaikouChina 13,3118,272
HailarChina 9,9526,184
HamiChina 10,9116,780
HetanChina 11,3717,066
HavanaCuba 1,7821,107
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6121,623
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6541,649
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5041,556
HelwanEgypt 9,7816,078
HurguadaEgypt 10,1586,312
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5623,456
HelsinkiFinland 7,1834,464
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1904,468
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7455,434
HamburgGermany 6,7994,225
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7984,224
HannoverGermany 6,8404,251
HelgolandGermany 6,6474,131
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1784,460
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9445,558
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6022,238
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1214,425
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2654,515
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1183,180
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4498,357
HaifaIsrael 9,7886,082
HaboroJapan 9,7206,040
HachijojimaJapan 10,8636,750
HachinoheJapan 10,0856,267
HagiJapan 11,1186,909
HakodateJapan 10,0006,214
HamadaJapan 11,0426,862
HamamatsuJapan 10,8086,716
HikoneJapan 10,8256,727
HimejiJapan 10,9386,797
HiradoJapan 11,2977,020
HirooJapan 9,8386,114
HiroshimaJapan 11,0756,882
HitaJapan 11,2466,988
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3637,061
HunLibya 8,7185,418
HomboriMali 8,2025,097
HomalinMyanmar 12,9108,023
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8168,585
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9668,679
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3048,889
HororataNew Zealand 13,9478,667
HyderabadPakistan 12,2647,621
HuanucoPeru 5,4793,405
HelPoland 7,2404,499
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5805,953
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6095,350
HatangaRussia 7,6684,765
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8024,848
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0656,255
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6586,623
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6244,738
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9928,073
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9626,812
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5356,546
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7399,159
HalaibSudan 10,7616,687
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2426,986
HudeibaSudan 10,9396,798
HaparandaSweden 6,8154,235
HarnosandSweden 6,7374,187
HamaSyria 9,7116,034
HassakahSyria 9,8346,111
Hua HinThailand 14,2728,869
HakkariTurkey 9,9126,160
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1773,839
HersonUkraine 8,5475,311
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0314,990
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6611,032
Hanover, NhUsa 1,070665
Harrisburg, IlUsa 534332
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 544338
Hart, MiUsa 609379
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 931579
Hartington, NeUsa 1,264786
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 748465
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7321,076
Hays, KsUsa 1,381858
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4272,130
Hebron, NeUsa 1,290802
Helena, MtUsa 2,4951,551
Hemlock, NyUsa 611380
Henderson, NcUsa 553344
Hendersonville, NcUsa 454282
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0851,296
Hernando, MsUsa 776482
Highland Home, AlUsa 824512
Highmore, SdUsa 1,477918
Hightstown, NjUsa 695432
Hillsboro, IlUsa 518322
Hillsdale, MiUsa 374232
Holly, CoUsa 1,6541,028
Homer, AkUsa 5,1833,221
Hoopeston, IlUsa 431268
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 460286
Horton, KsUsa 1,079671
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7321,076
Hot Springs, VaUsa 284176
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 613381
Houma, LaUsa 1,262784
Houston, TexasUsa 1,511939
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8150
Huntsville, AlUsa 588366
Huron, SdUsa 1,395867
HanoiVietnam 13,2768,250
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3868,940
HarareZimbabwe 13,3148,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -