Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1286,915
FarahAfghanistan 11,3037,024
FormosaArgentina 7,6934,781
ForrestAustralia 17,05310,597
FrancistownBotswana 13,2088,208
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0334,371
FloraniaBrazil 6,9054,291
FlorestaBrazil 7,0014,351
FlorianoBrazil 6,5454,067
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2215,109
FormosaBrazil 7,1074,416
FortalezaBrazil 6,5784,088
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7614,823
FrancaBrazil 7,5864,714
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2501,398
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9671,844
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8421,766
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5542,209
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6561,651
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6162,247
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0871,918
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1881,981
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,542958
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,549962
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9131,810
FayaChad 9,7616,066
FamagustaCyprus 9,5355,925
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6174,112
FarafraEgypt 9,7636,067
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6896,642
FichtelbergGermany 7,1494,443
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9014,288
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3015,158
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4072,117
FaranahGuinea 7,7774,833
FalconaraItaly 7,5814,711
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4244,613
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8644,887
FonniItaly 7,5104,667
FrontoneItaly 7,5444,688
FrosinoneItaly 7,6994,784
FukauraJapan 10,1466,305
FukueJapan 11,3927,079
FukuiJapan 10,7506,680
FukuokaJapan 11,2426,986
FukushimaJapan 10,3936,459
FukuyamaJapan 11,0376,858
FushikiJapan 10,6426,613
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6366,610
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9129,267
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1149,392
FunchalMadeira 5,8723,649
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4572,148
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7814,214
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3183,926
FaroPortugal 6,3803,965
FerganaRussia 10,8236,726
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6644,763
FalunSweden 6,7374,186
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3523,947
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8275,485
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9793,094
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,221759
Fairfield, IaUsa 798496
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,070665
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,422884
Farmington, MeUsa 1,262784
Farmington, MnUsa 1,061659
Farmington, MoUsa 619385
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,488925
Fayette, IaUsa 876544
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,025637
Fayetteville, NcUsa 569354
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,005625
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 937582
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5231,568
Findlay, OhUsa 234145
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5651,594
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 446277
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 698434
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8901,175
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,024636
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7831,108
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,372852
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,049652
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,086675
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 291181
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,432890
Framingham, MaUsa 1,041647
Frankfort, KyUsa 207128
Franklin, LaUsa 1,295805
Franklin, PaUsa 339211
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 534332
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2101,995
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,452902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -