Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5415,308
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3864,590
DavisAntarctica 16,53210,273
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6769,741
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5619,670
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,02210,578
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3559,542
DhakaBangladesh 13,0208,091
D’UccleBelgium 6,5954,098
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5714,705
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5474,068
DouradosBrazil 7,4144,607
DoualaCameroon 9,9636,191
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3511,461
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8901,174
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9522,456
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3221,443
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3742,096
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,383860
Dryden, OnCanada 1,429888
DuianChina 11,6417,234
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9574,945
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1047,522
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4151,501
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5471,583
DabaaEgypt 9,4915,898
DakhlaEgypt 9,9536,185
DijonFrance 6,8194,237
DresdenGermany 7,1584,448
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1593,206
DebrecenHungary 7,8554,881
DalatangiIceland 5,1923,226
DaltonganjIndia 12,8768,001
DarbhangaIndia 12,6787,878
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6217,843
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6207,842
DumkaIndia 12,9078,021
DwarkaIndia 12,5997,829
DezfulIran 10,6386,611
DublinIreland 5,8153,614
DecimomannuItaly 7,5364,683
DobbiacoItaly 7,3184,547
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5335,302
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8766,137
DagorettiKenya 12,6297,848
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5594,698
DedzaMalawi 13,3488,294
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8026,713
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0226,228
DaweiMyanmar 14,1098,768
De BiltNetherlands 6,5854,092
De KooyNetherlands 6,5224,053
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5184,050
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4808,376
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9328,658
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1738,807
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4113,984
DalbandinPakistan 11,7457,298
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6927,266
DirPakistan 11,3697,065
DroshPakistan 11,3297,040
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4268,343
DohaQatar 11,4527,116
DorohoiRomania 8,1025,034
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4414,624
DudinkaRussia 7,9294,927
DzardzanRussia 7,8294,865
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2797,009
DakarSenegal 6,8784,274
DaruSierra Leone 7,9104,915
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0098,705
DamazinSudan 11,4307,103
DongolaSudan 10,5566,559
DamascusSyria 9,8366,112
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8366,112
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8996,151
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9196,785
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2448,230
DjerbaTunisia 8,0304,990
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6856,019
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8283,622
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9033,668
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5225,296
DonetskUkraine 8,7085,412
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6617,246
Dahlonega, GaUsa 504314
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 365227
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,420882
Danville, IlUsa 443275
Darlington, ScUsa 577359
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9721,847
David City, NeUsa 1,226762
Dayton, OhUsa 13685
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9471,831
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 930578
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9751,849
Decatur, IlUsa 527327
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9601,218
Delaware, OhUsa 11169
Delphine, InUsa 407253
Denton, MdUsa 605376
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8771,166
Des Moines, IowaUsa 946588
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5811,604
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,357843
Detroit, MichiganUsa 361224
Dickson, TnUsa 505314
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5511,585
Dixon, IlUsa 679422
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,483922
Dover, DeUsa 605376
Dover, TnUsa 553344
Dublin, TxUsa 1,562971
Dubuque, IaUsa 751467
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,146712
Duquoin, IlUsa 534332
Durham, NhUsa 1,100683
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4534,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -