Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3127,029
ChlefAlgeria 7,1494,443
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5484,690
CeresArgentina 7,9644,949
ChamicalArgentina 7,9054,912
ChepesArgentina 8,0034,973
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5545,937
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2335,116
CórdobaArgentina 8,0575,006
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0665,013
CorrientesArgentina 7,8064,851
CairnsAustralia 14,7129,142
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4349,591
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80111,061
CedunaAustralia 16,63310,336
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2619,483
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4069,573
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5579,667
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7179,146
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8739,242
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,84210,466
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1728,185
CharnocksBarbados 3,6962,297
CotonouBenin 9,1665,696
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9554,944
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1035,035
CabroboBrazil 6,9424,314
CaceresBrazil 6,6634,141
CaetiteBrazil 7,2364,496
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0654,390
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2414,500
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7014,786
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8914,904
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7384,187
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6084,727
CaparaoBrazil 7,8814,897
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2974,534
CaratingaBrazil 7,7984,846
CaravelasBrazil 7,7774,833
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1704,455
CarolinaBrazil 6,3213,928
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8794,896
CataguasesBrazil 7,9174,919
CatalaoBrazil 7,3304,555
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5674,702
CaxiasBrazil 6,3523,947
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2665,136
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9644,328
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9034,911
ChapecoBrazil 8,0004,972
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3223,928
CipoBrazil 7,2244,489
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3023,916
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6544,756
CordeiroBrazil 7,9954,968
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0544,384
CorumbaBrazil 6,9834,339
CoximBrazil 7,0374,373
CrateusBrazil 6,5574,075
CuiabaBrazil 6,6794,150
CuritibaBrazil 7,9754,956
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7551,712
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3602,088
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4212,126
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6251,631
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2172,621
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7422,326
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9272,440
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5531,586
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9591,838
Chapais, QcCanada 1,361846
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6691,037
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8081,123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8091,124
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6751,041
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7541,711
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6761,041
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1611,343
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3321,449
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0572,521
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6012,237
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6661,657
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,071665
Comox, BcCanada 3,4852,166
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8021,741
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6241,630
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8341,761
ChicoChile 9,5825,955
ChillanChile 8,4805,269
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4885,274
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5004,661
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4585,877
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3135,166
ChangchunChina 10,3716,445
ChangduChina 12,2157,590
ChangshaChina 12,3597,680
ChengduChina 12,2317,601
ChongqingChina 12,3347,665
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6102,243
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5734,706
CamagueyCuba 2,0161,253
CasablancaCuba 1,7621,095
ChebCzech Republic 7,1354,434
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8364,248
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4951,550
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5291,572
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5371,577
CanarEcuador 4,6392,883
CairoEgypt 9,7666,069
CaenFrance 6,3573,950
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6124,109
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8933,040
CocobeachGabon 10,1626,315
CologneGermany 6,7514,195
ChiosGreece 8,7855,459
CorfuGreece 8,2835,147
ConakryGuinea 7,5634,699
CatacamasHonduras 2,6951,675
CholutecaHonduras 2,8851,793
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9758,684
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8507,985
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8507,985
ChahbaharIran 11,9287,412
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6333,500
ClonesIreland 5,7313,562
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6533,513
CorkIreland 5,7213,555
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7223,556
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5484,691
CameriItaly 7,1534,445
CampobassoItaly 7,7974,845
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5544,694
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5904,716
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4754,645
Cape MeleItaly 7,2084,479
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9394,933
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0915,028
CerviaItaly 7,4724,643
CiampinoItaly 7,6404,747
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3674,578
Cisa PassItaly 7,2984,535
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5744,707
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3234,550
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1485,063
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1315,053
ChibaJapan 10,6146,595
ChichibuJapan 10,6266,603
ChichijimaJapan 11,2977,020
ChoshiJapan 10,5646,565
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7386,051
ChilekaMalawi 13,4998,388
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2718,247
ChitipaMalawi 12,9468,045
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4131,499
ComitanMexico 2,6811,666
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3687,686
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1786,325
ChoirMongolia 10,4486,493
CasablancaMorocco 6,5844,091
ChindeMozambique 13,8178,586
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0978,760
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1328,782
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7848,566
CondegaNicaragua 2,8701,783
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6449,100
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3977,082
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9066,777
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0676,877
ChhorPakistan 12,3037,645
ChitralPakistan 11,3017,022
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7594,822
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4354,620
CajamarcaPeru 5,1513,201
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0543,141
ChiclayoPeru 5,1023,170
ChimbotePeru 5,3723,338
CuzcoPeru 5,9543,700
CzestochowaPoland 7,4904,655
CoimbraPortugal 6,1913,847
CalafatRomania 8,1765,081
CeahlauRomania 8,1435,060
ClujRomania 8,0214,984
ConstantaRomania 8,5075,286
CraiovaRomania 8,2115,102
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0284,367
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9054,912
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0564,385
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2613,890
Cape UelenRussia 5,9643,706
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5555,938
CaraRussia 9,1665,696
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3635,197
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7714,208
ChitaRussia 9,7726,072
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7626,066
CokurdahRussia 7,1694,455
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0425,619
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2068,207
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5386,548
CaceresSpain 6,3853,968
CadizSpain 6,5364,062
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5954,098
CordobaSpain 6,5834,090
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6149,081
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8988,636
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2528,856
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5888,444
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4528,359
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1798,811
ChumphonThailand 14,5069,014
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6715,388
CorumTurkey 9,1625,693
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6906,643
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9366,796
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0713,772
CernovcyUkraine 8,0465,000
ChernigovUkraine 8,1105,040
CarrascoUruguay 8,6665,385
ColoniaUruguay 8,5705,326
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9521,834
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 584363
Cambridge, MdUsa 605376
Camden, ScUsa 584363
Canton, NyUsa 938583
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,254780
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 780485
Caribou, MeUsa 1,497930
Carlinville, IlUsa 594369
Casper, WyUsa 2,0111,250
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3332,071
Chambersburg, PaUsa 470292
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 486302
Charles City, IaUsa 949590
Charleston (city), ScUsa 738458
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 730453
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14087
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 459285
Charlottesville, VaUsa 407253
Chaska, MnUsa 1,087675
Chattanooga, TnUsa 482300
Chazy, NyUsa 1,061659
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,038645
Cheraw, ScUsa 553344
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6391,018
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8671,160
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 507315
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 531330
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3212,064
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 238148
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8841,171
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14490
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13282
Circleville, OhUsa 6742
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,045650
Clark, SdUsa 1,405873
Clarksdale, MsUsa 905563
Clarksville, TnUsa 415258
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7911,113
Cleveland, OhioUsa 285177
Clinton, IaUsa 679422
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9403,691
Coldwater, MiUsa 374232
College Park, MdUsa 524326
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8751,165
Columbia, MoUsa 797496
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 586364
Columbus, GaUsa 252157
Columbus, InUsa 259161
Columbus, KsUsa 1,074667
Columbus, OhioUsa 11269
Conception, MoUsa 1,035643
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,261784
Conway, ArUsa 914568
Conway, ScUsa 661411
Cooperstown, NyUsa 805500
Corning, ArUsa 780485
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,000622
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,438894
Cortland, NyUsa 696433
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3602,088
Covington, LaUsa 1,094680
Covington, TnUsa 702436
Crete, NeUsa 1,212753
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1311,324
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1626,315
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1626,315
CaracasVenezuela 3,5492,206
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9422,450
CoroVenezuela 3,3382,074
ChipataZambia 13,1528,173
ChomaZambia 12,8928,011
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5868,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -