Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2767,007
BustAfghanistan 11,4767,131
BatnaAlgeria 7,5574,696
BecharAlgeria 7,1384,436
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4054,601
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2254,490
BiskraAlgeria 7,5704,704
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0665,013
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4777,132
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6147,217
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6177,219
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6227,222
ByrdAntarctica 13,4288,344
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9015,531
BarilocheArgentina 8,9935,588
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5625,321
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4779,617
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7209,147
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63710,338
BrestBelarus 7,6644,762
BrusselsBelgium 6,5954,098
Belize CityBelize 2,4421,517
BeninBenin 9,1665,696
BohiconBenin 9,0825,643
BermudaBermuda 1,8071,123
BageBrazil 8,3725,203
BambuiBrazil 7,6084,727
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8454,875
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8394,250
BarcelosBrazil 4,8963,042
BarraBrazil 6,9294,306
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2863,906
BarreirasBrazil 6,9184,299
BelémBrazil 5,7143,551
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7114,792
BelterraBrazil 5,4473,385
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6884,156
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2475,125
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1154,422
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0984,411
BrevesBrazil 5,6123,487
BurgasBulgaria 8,5645,322
BurundiBurundi 12,1577,555
BatouriCameroon 10,3286,418
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,414879
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2372,012
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9411,827
Banff, AbCanada 2,8601,777
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 914568
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5661,594
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6511,647
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6641,034
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1351,948
Bonavista, NfCanada 896557
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9112,431
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8041,121
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9871,235
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3872,105
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7092,305
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8171,751
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6212,250
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6592,274
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6876,641
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6186,598
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5095,909
BeijingChina 11,0226,849
BarranquillaColombia 3,2312,008
Benito SalasColombia 4,0822,537
BogotáColombia 3,9172,434
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4524,631
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3627,061
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2156,969
BaniDominican Republic 2,6091,622
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5831,605
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5941,612
BahariyaEgypt 9,7306,046
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8266,106
BiarritzFrance 6,5494,069
BordeauxFrance 6,5434,066
BrestFrance 6,1213,804
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4215,854
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4205,853
BitamGabon 10,2496,369
BanjulGambia 7,0434,376
BerlinGermany 7,0554,384
BrockenGermany 6,9324,308
BokeGuinea 7,3654,577
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2364,496
BudapestHungary 7,6974,783
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7124,792
BangaloreIndia 13,8958,635
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4878,381
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3258,280
BikanerIndia 12,1697,562
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3589,543
BabolsarIran 10,4496,493
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5307,165
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2216,352
Bandar LengehIran 11,5147,155
BirjandIran 11,1236,912
BushehrIran 11,0706,879
BaghdadIraq 10,3166,411
BasraIraq 10,7556,683
BelmulletIreland 5,5543,451
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7233,556
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9684,951
BergamoItaly 7,2144,483
BolognaItaly 7,3874,590
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2764,521
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0104,977
BrindisiItaly 8,0805,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6025,345
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4265,236
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2176,349
BeirutLebanon 9,7386,051
BenghaziLibya 8,8345,490
BirzaiLithuania 7,4494,629
BitolaMacedonia 8,2805,145
BlantyreMalawi 13,4998,388
BvumbweMalawi 13,5238,403
BintuluMalaysia 15,0439,348
BamakoMali 7,8374,870
Bko-SMali 7,8504,878
BougounMali 7,9644,949
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7254,179
BaitagMongolia 10,5356,546
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1546,310
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1996,338
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3516,432
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4696,506
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5426,551
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2506,369
BulganMongolia 10,2316,358
BhamawMyanmar 12,9808,066
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2228,838
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5448,416
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0031,866
BilmaNiger 9,2055,720
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8995,530
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2003,852
BergenNorway 6,2333,873
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2343,874
BjornoyaNorway 6,1953,850
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3583,951
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3493,945
BadinPakistan 12,3607,680
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9637,434
BalakotPakistan 11,5007,146
BarkhanPakistan 11,8517,364
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3572,086
BascoPhilippines 12,9128,024
BialystokPoland 7,5704,704
BejaPortugal 6,3383,938
BragancaPortugal 6,2443,880
BistritaRomania 8,0515,003
BucharestRomania 8,3325,177
BajkitRussia 8,8215,482
BarabinskRussia 9,3745,825
BarnaulRussia 9,6566,000
BerezovoRussia 8,2295,114
BiserRussia 8,6115,351
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6505,996
BogdarinRussia 9,5055,906
BogucanyRussia 9,1875,709
BomnakRussia 9,1615,693
BorRussia 8,8135,477
BorzjaRussia 9,8936,148
BratskRussia 9,4115,848
BelgradeSerbia 7,9664,950
BoSierra Leone 7,8344,868
BontheSierra Leone 7,8004,847
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5404,685
BerberaSomalia 12,3337,664
BusanSouth Korea 11,1426,924
BadajozSpain 6,3763,962
BarcelonaSpain 6,9234,302
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4504,008
BabanusaSudan 10,9486,803
BaselSwitzerland 6,9694,331
BernSwitzerland 6,9984,349
BangkokThailand 14,1418,787
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1198,774
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7588,549
BizerteTunisia 7,7254,800
BalikesirTurkey 8,8065,472
BursaTurkey 8,8355,490
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7846,701
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7173,553
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7793,591
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7783,590
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1373,814
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1973,851
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3073,919
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1961,986
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7321,076
Baltimore, MdUsa 547340
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3673,335
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3673,335
Batesville, MsUsa 837520
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,207750
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,446899
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 213132
Bedford, MaUsa 1,067663
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7991,118
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 830516
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3702,094
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7263,558
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,070665
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1523,201
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8713,027
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 562349
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2171,378
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 692430
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 691430
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0771,912
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6801,044
Blacksburg, VaUsa 300186
Blackville, ScUsa 646402
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3242,065
Blakely, GaUsa 908564
Block Island, RiUsa 867539
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7651,097
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8021,741
Booneville, MsUsa 692430
Boonton, NjUsa 762474
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,075668
Bowler, WiUsa 831516
Bowling Green, KyUsa 344214
Bowling Green, MoUsa 691430
Brenham, TxUsa 1,568975
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 873542
Brinkley, ArUsa 859534
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 287179
Brockport W, NyUsa 632393
Brodhead, WiUsa 670417
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,463909
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,003623
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9821,231
Brunswick, MoUsa 864537
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7661,719
Buckhannon, WvUsa 239149
Bucyrus, OhUsa 201125
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 567352
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,224760
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 283176
Burlington, IowaUsa 720447
Burlington, VtUsa 1,017632
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0301,883
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9086,778
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6912,294
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4932,170
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2298,221
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2388,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -