Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waverly, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waverly, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waverly, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5234,675
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2674,516
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2674,516
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6044,725
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5625,321
AzulArgentina 8,7515,438
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33110,149
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11411,256
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,16210,043
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26010,104
AmberleyAustralia 14,7699,178
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8576,125
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1036,278
AimoresBrazil 7,8304,866
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3294,554
AltamiraBrazil 5,6543,514
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7843,595
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9844,961
ApodiBrazil 6,7964,223
AracajuBrazil 7,3074,540
AracuaiBrazil 7,5294,679
AragarcasBrazil 6,8924,283
AraxaBrazil 7,5164,671
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0864,403
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2962,048
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2552,023
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4892,790
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3981,490
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8973,043
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,339832
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,285799
AbecheChad 10,1996,338
AntofagastaChile 7,0664,391
AricaChile 6,5124,047
AltaiChina 10,3316,420
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2812,660
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2202,622
AraucaColombia 3,7582,335
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4461,520
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5581,590
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5651,594
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5835,955
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8576,125
AswanEgypt 10,3506,432
AsyutEgypt 9,9806,201
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9061,806
AsmaraEritrea 11,4897,139
AssabEritrea 11,9467,424
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9907,451
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3704,580
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9284,927
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,32011,384
AccraGhana 8,9975,591
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5885,336
AthensGreece 8,6505,375
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6725,389
AasiaatGreenland 3,7652,340
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1142,557
AputiteqGreenland 4,4212,747
AkureyriIceland 4,9853,098
AgraIndia 12,3997,705
AhmedabadIndia 12,6627,869
AkolaIndia 13,0598,115
AllahabadIndia 12,6757,876
AmritsarIndia 11,8357,354
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9859,312
AbadanIran 10,7996,711
ArakIran 10,5486,555
AlbengaItaly 7,2004,474
AlgheroItaly 7,4104,605
AmendolaItaly 7,8714,891
AnconaItaly 7,5914,717
ArezzoItaly 7,4884,653
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6965,404
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7485,436
AbashiriJapan 9,6375,988
AburatsuJapan 11,3997,084
AikawaJapan 10,4716,507
AjiroJapan 10,7146,658
AkitaJapan 10,2266,355
AkuneJapan 11,4047,087
AomoriJapan 10,0926,271
AsahikawaJapan 9,7476,057
AsosanJapan 11,2847,012
AmmanJordan 9,9196,164
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6516,618
AinaziLatvia 7,3194,548
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5169,020
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7399,159
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7759,182
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4788,997
AtarMauritania 6,8884,280
AgalegaMauritius 14,9089,264
AcapulcoMexico 2,9611,840
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4706,506
AltaiMongolia 10,5196,536
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5166,535
AgadirMorocco 6,6024,103
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5854,092
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2068,828
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7598,550
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4068,330
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4128,334
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0611,902
AgadezNiger 8,9135,539
AsuncionParaguay 7,6174,734
ArequipaPeru 6,2673,894
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1418,166
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6415,370
AradRomania 7,9274,926
AjanRussia 8,7185,417
AldanRussia 8,8475,498
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0305,611
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8225,482
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0955,651
AnadyrRussia 6,5604,077
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5014,661
ArmavirRussia 9,1355,676
AstrakhanRussia 9,3535,812
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8636,750
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0473,758
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7544,197
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8904,281
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8294,244
Abu HamedSudan 10,7376,672
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3367,044
AqiqSudan 11,1956,957
ArbaatSudan 10,9776,821
AromaSudan 11,2426,986
AtbaraSudan 10,9316,793
Abu KamalSyria 10,0216,227
AleppoSyria 9,6515,997
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1298,780
AtakpameTogo 8,9715,575
AdanaTurkey 9,4705,885
AfyonTurkey 9,0365,615
AnkaraTurkey 9,0875,647
AntalyaTurkey 9,1945,713
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5866,578
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9383,690
AberporthUk 5,9673,708
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9913,723
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8035,470
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6345,365
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7007,271
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6907,265
ArtigasUruguay 8,1905,089
Aberdeen, MsUsa 772480
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,455904
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3952,109
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6711,039
Ada, MnUsa 1,441896
Adrian, MiUsa 344214
Aiken, ScUsa 563350
Akron, OhUsa 252156
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0001,243
Albany, GaUsa 784487
Albany, New YorkUsa 878546
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,007626
Albion, NeUsa 1,310814
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1371,328
Aledo, IlUsa 717445
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,365848
Algona, IaUsa 1,024636
Alice, TxUsa 1,8481,148
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 672417
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7041,059
Alma, MiUsa 475295
Alpena, MichiganUsa 676420
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1121,312
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7081,061
Amherst, MaUsa 908564
Amite, LaUsa 1,146712
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0873,161
Anderson, InUsa 280174
Anderson, ScUsa 445276
Angelica, NyUsa 538335
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 344214
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9882,478
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,047651
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,338831
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 399248
Ashland, WiUsa 1,101684
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4012,113
Atchison, KsUsa 1,044649
Athens, GaUsa 562349
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 608378
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 728452
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4604,635
Auburn, NeUsa 1,120696
Augusta, GaUsa 633394
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5031,555
Aurora, IlUsa 538335
Austin, TxUsa 1,6531,027
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3066,405
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8026,713
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5502,206
AdenYemen 12,1297,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -